일본 인구 감소 시뮬레이터

Aging Rate Ranking 2050 — Japan Municipalities

Ranking of Japanese municipalities by projected share of residents aged 65+ in 2050.

RankMunicipalityPop. (2025)Aging Rate 2050
1Kyoto Kasagi95376.3%
2Oita Himeshima1,50372.4%
3Nara Mitsue1,22572.3%
4Gunma Nanmoku1,26072.2%
5Nara Yoshino5,22172.1%
6Aomori Sotogahama4,51071.8%
7Mie Minamiise9,20669.7%
8Aomori Imabetsu1,88869.5%
9Hokkaido Utashinai2,44869.1%
10Aomori Fukaura6,25969.1%
11Aomori Sai1,46768.9%
12Osaka Nose7,91068.7%
13Tokyo Hinohara1,76468.6%
14Osaka Toyono16,68468.3%
15Saitama Higashichichibu2,28968.1%
16Gunma Shimonita5,49267.8%
17Kochi Touyou1,84967.5%
18Chiba Onjuku6,33267.3%
19Mie Taiki6,55367.2%
20Nagano Sakae1,46666.9%
21Akita Oga21,56666.8%
22Hokkaido Kamoenai80266.5%
23Kyoto Wazuka2,96866.2%
24Akita Kamikoani1,70366.1%
25Nara Soni1,14266.1%
26Nara Kurotaki51566.1%
27Tokushima Mugi3,12566.1%
28Kochi Ootoyo2,76266.1%
29Akita Fujisato2,52665.8%
30Yamanashi Minobu8,91065.8%
31Kyoto Minamiyamashiro2,13665.7%
32Kochi Muroto9,63465.7%
33Nara Higashiyoshino1,28165.3%
34Hokkaido Matsumae5,26065.1%
35Akita Mitane13,12465.1%
36Hokkaido Fukushima3,18264.7%
37Tokushima Naka6,27364.7%
38Hokkaido Kikonai3,25564.6%
39Ehime Ainan17,07164.4%
40Aomori Ajigasawa7,74564.2%
41Nara Shimoichi4,11064.2%
42Gunma Kanna1,31764.1%
43Kochi Nakatosa5,29864.0%
44Niigata Aga8,33863.8%
45Ibaraki Daigo13,69863.6%
46Tokushima Sanagouchi1,86363.5%
47Iwate Fudai2,13263.4%
48Gifu Shirakawa6,40063.4%
49Iwate Hirono13,40663.3%
50Wakayama Kimino7,22963.3%
51Tottori Wakasa2,33863.3%
52Nagasaki Shinkamigotou15,51863.3%
53Aomori Nakadomari8,15463.2%
54Nara Yamazoe2,82163.2%
55Chiba Nagara6,01363.0%
56Ishikawa Noto12,71962.9%
57Wakayama Kozagawa2,16462.9%
58Kochi Tosashimizu10,37862.9%
59Yamaguchi Suouooshima12,83862.7%
60Chiba Chounan6,69162.6%
61Kochi Ootsuki3,89462.6%
62Mie Kihoku12,46062.5%
63Nara Gojou25,25362.5%
64Kanagawa Manazuru5,95762.4%
65Nara Shimokitayama70162.3%
66Tokushima Miyoshi20,52662.3%
67Miyagi Marumori10,99162.1%
68Akita Gojoume7,25062.1%
69Tokyo Okutama4,20662.1%
70Akita Hachirougata4,95161.8%
71Tochigi Motegi10,52061.8%
72Ishikawa Suzu8,45961.8%
73Hokkaido Kaminokuni3,65661.7%
74Akita Happou5,63161.7%
75Aomori Shingou1,84961.6%
76Hokkaido Kamisunagawa2,31961.5%
77Akita Ikawa4,00661.4%
78Wakayama Kudoyama3,44261.4%
79Yamanashi Nanbu6,32661.3%
80Saitama Ogano9,46561.1%
81Kochi Niyodogawa4,01061.1%
82Nagano Tenryuu96561.0%
83Nagano Chikuhoku3,73460.8%
84Aomori Yomogita2,25460.7%
85Fukushima Shimogou4,46460.7%
86Tochigi Shioya9,09560.7%
87Shizuoka Higashiizu10,21760.6%
88Hyogo Sayou14,12260.6%
89Aomori Oowani7,60160.5%
90Nagano Anan3,67260.5%
91Fukushima Kawamata10,84160.4%
92Tottori Koufu2,36860.4%
93Tokushima Kaiyou7,38760.4%
94Ehime Matsuno3,30860.4%
95Hokkaido Akabira8,26160.3%
96Iwate Kuzumaki4,87460.3%
97Kumamoto Misato8,03060.3%
98Kumamoto Kuma2,26360.3%
99Hokkaido Ashibetsu10,58160.2%
100Shizuoka Atami31,33060.2%
101Ehime Kumakougen6,29060.2%
102Iwate Nishiwaga4,35560.1%
103Ehime Ikata7,07760.1%
104Kumamoto Yamato11,66560.1%
105Yamagata Nishikawa4,25160.0%
106Fukushima Hirata5,19860.0%
107Shizuoka Matsuzaki5,23060.0%
108Shizuoka Nishiizu6,08560.0%
109Kyoto Kyoutanba11,34160.0%
110Yamanashi Ootsuki20,03459.9%
111Nara Uda25,21259.9%
112Tokushima Tsurugi6,54759.9%
113Gunma Katashina3,54359.8%
114Saitama Hatoyama12,63959.8%
115Osaka Chihayaakasaka4,27959.8%
116Wakayama Taiji2,67859.8%
117Hokkaido Uryuu2,14059.7%
118Akita Yuzawa37,42059.7%
119Kanagawa Yugawara21,67159.7%
120Ehime Kihoku8,66659.7%
121Yamagata Tozawa3,55259.6%
122Kumamoto Yunomae3,25159.6%
123Kumamoto Sagara3,76859.6%
124Aomori Hiranai9,12159.5%
125Fukushima Mishima1,21559.5%
126Fukushima Furudono4,13759.4%
127Tochigi Nakagawa13,35959.4%
128Shizuoka Kawanehon5,33459.4%
129Aomori Takko4,34359.3%
130Mie Shima40,48759.3%
131Hyogo Taka17,33359.3%
132Hyogo Shin'onsen12,04159.3%
133Chiba Kujuukuri12,87759.2%
134Nagano Outaki58659.2%
135Hokkaido Yuubari5,61059.1%
136Akita Higashinaruse2,29459.1%
137Osaka Misaki13,07259.1%
138Hokkaido Setana6,38059.0%
139Hokkaido Yuni4,34159.0%
140Iwate Hachimantai22,06059.0%
141Hyogo Kami14,03159.0%
142Hokkaido Furubira2,39958.9%
143Hokkaido Moseushi2,33258.9%
144Saitama Tokigawa9,76758.9%
145Aichi Shitara3,92758.9%
146Wakayama Yuasa10,02258.9%
147Fukuoka Touhou1,61658.9%
148Akita Kosaka4,20958.8%
149Ibaraki Shirosato16,37358.8%
150Chiba Kyonan6,19758.8%
151Tokushima Kamiyama4,17158.7%
152Kochi Mihara1,27258.7%
153Aomori Ooma4,08858.6%
154Iwate Ichinohe10,00958.5%
155Toyama Asahi9,56758.5%
156Yamaguchi Abu2,70158.5%
157Kagoshima Minamioosumi5,34658.5%
158Hokkaido Bibai17,64158.4%
159Akita Senboku21,64458.4%
160Gifu Hichisou2,86858.4%
161Hokkaido Shiranuka6,60358.3%
162Shizuoka Tenryu-ku, Hamamatsu26,72658.3%
163Aomori Itayanagi11,51858.2%
164Nara Gose21,50558.2%
165Aomori Gonohe14,31858.1%
166Saitama Nagatoro6,11258.1%
167Gifu Higashishirakawa1,80058.1%
168Hokkaido Otobe2,93758.0%
169Yamagata Obanazawa12,78358.0%
170Yamagata Funagata4,47458.0%
171Fukushima Minamiaizu12,59958.0%
172Chiba Isumi32,46358.0%
173Tokushima Minami5,42558.0%
174Hyogo Kamigoori12,80857.9%
175Tottori Hino2,49057.9%
176Aomori Nanbu15,17457.8%
177Nagano Shinano6,88257.8%
178Wakayama Susami3,20457.8%
179Niigata Tagami10,28757.7%
180Nara Ooyodo15,05157.7%
181Yamaguchi Kaminoseki1,88957.7%
182Ibaraki Kawachi7,14957.6%
183Chiba Minamibousou31,89257.6%
184Yamaguchi Hagi39,74557.5%
185Iwate Iwate10,65257.4%
186Kochi Ochi4,44057.4%
187Iwate Tanohata2,67857.3%
188Nagano Ogawa2,00157.3%
189Tottori Nichinan3,58257.3%
190Hokkaido Shiraoi14,56457.2%
191Aomori Tsuruta10,75057.2%
192Yamagata Asahi5,44757.2%
193Fukushima Samegawa2,62657.2%
194Shizuoka Itou61,18357.2%
195Kumamoto Tsunagi3,81157.2%
196Kagoshima Kinkou5,74357.2%
197Yamagata Yuza11,51157.1%
198Tochigi Nasukarasuyama22,13757.1%
199Kochi Sukumo17,17757.1%
200Kochi Yasuda2,01757.1%
201Chiba Ootaki7,78457.0%
202Oita Tsukumi14,04757.0%
203Aomori Tsugaru27,02556.9%
204Yamagata Sakegawa3,41156.9%
205Saitama Ogawa26,27256.9%
206Niigata Izumozaki3,59756.9%
207Nagasaki Minamishimabara37,32556.9%
208Nagano Agematsu3,64756.8%
209Nara Takatori6,03956.8%
210Nagano Yamanouchi10,29456.7%
211Mie Owase14,09056.7%
212Kochi Tsuno4,67756.7%
213Aomori Sannohe7,95556.6%
214Akita Kitaakita26,53156.6%
215Ibaraki Tone14,85256.6%
216Ishikawa Shika15,90456.6%
217Nara Kanmaki20,88956.6%
218Aomori Noheji11,17356.5%
219Ibaraki Inashiki35,35356.5%
220Yamaguchi Mine20,13356.5%
221Hokkaido Shibetsu15,76156.4%
222Hokkaido Naie4,54156.4%
223Yamagata Mamurogawa6,13056.4%
224Shizuoka Minamiizu6,99756.4%
225Kochi Hidaka4,42356.4%
226Hokkaido Samani3,66556.3%
227Akita Noshiro45,43756.3%
228Ishikawa Anamizu6,49256.3%
229Aomori Shichinohe13,09856.2%
230Gunma Higashiagatsuma11,23756.2%
231Kumamoto Kamiamakusa21,38956.2%
232Ibaraki Hitachioota43,76956.1%
233Kanagawa Miura38,64856.1%
234Hiroshima Takehara21,73956.1%
235Kochi Kuroshio8,99056.1%
236Fukuoka Soeda7,61756.1%
237Kumamoto Reihoku6,15056.1%
238Iwate Karumai7,41056.0%
239Miyagi Minamisanriku10,83756.0%
240Fukushima Kunimi7,69656.0%
241Mie Mihama7,29756.0%
242Hokkaido Touyako7,79955.9%
243Kanagawa Yamakita8,83055.9%
244Aichi Touei2,47755.9%
245Wakayama Nachikatsuura12,72555.9%
246Kumamoto Ashikita13,86755.9%
247Hokkaido Mori12,83355.8%
248Hokkaido Assabu3,09855.8%
249Hokkaido Shakotan1,49655.8%
250Nagasaki Ojika2,01655.8%
251Niigata Sekikawa4,39655.7%
252Kochi Yusuhara2,90955.7%
253Iwate Shizukuishi14,28655.6%
254Iwate Kunohe4,71355.6%
255Yamagata Ookura2,57255.6%
256Nagano Nagawa5,14855.6%
257Akita Ugo12,27955.5%
258Fukushima Inawashiro11,95155.5%
259Chiba Sakae19,01255.5%
260Nagasaki Higashisonogi7,12455.5%
261Miyazaki Misato4,09255.5%
262Hiroshima Jinsekikougen7,26755.4%
263Hokkaido Teshikaga6,18055.3%
264Ishikawa Wajima17,64955.3%
265Shizuoka Izu25,70855.3%
266Kagawa Higashikagawa25,30055.3%
267Hokkaido Nanporo7,88355.2%
268Iwate Iwaizumi7,42155.2%
269Akita Kazuno25,62255.2%
270Toyama Himi39,08755.2%
271Wakayama Yura4,62755.2%
272Iwate Rikuzentakata16,39555.1%
273Miyagi Kawasaki7,49855.1%
274Gifu Sekigahara5,77255.1%
275Gifu Ibigawa17,27755.1%
276Hokkaido Rausu4,02455.0%
277Gunma Kawaba3,15455.0%
278Nagano Iizuna9,65755.0%
279Aichi Minamichita14,43455.0%
280Yamagata Ooishida5,55854.9%
281Yamagata Mogami6,97854.9%
282Saitama Ogose10,25454.9%
283Yamaguchi Nagato28,79154.9%
284Kochi Nahari2,72154.9%
285Kochi Kitagawa1,09154.9%
286Kochi Motoyama3,00854.9%
287Kagoshima Yuusui8,29354.9%
288Akita Misato16,78654.8%
289Saitama Yoshimi16,82354.8%
290Kagoshima Akune17,27454.8%
291Fukushima Aizumisato17,27854.7%
292Chiba Shibayama6,06854.7%
293Chiba Shirako9,53154.7%
294Wakayama Kushimoto12,75454.7%
295Hokkaido Shikabe3,34854.6%
296Ibaraki Goka7,50754.6%
297Gunma Minakami15,74054.6%
298Nagano Sakuho9,57054.6%
299Kochi Ino19,68854.6%
300Hokkaido Aibetsu2,28854.5%

Showing top 300 of 1903